Posted on

2009 UpChuck Final Results

http://spreadsheets.google.com/pub?key=0AnX6kfx3w1SqdGltbjk4Z2tjaHBmS1pmc3lCRklhN1E&chrome=false&gid=0

2009Upchuck Final Results

.

1 Josh Wheeler 22 Boone NC 4:53:20 1st OA

.

2 Marcus Faudi 34 Soddy Daisy TN 5:23:12 2nd OA

.

3 Kevin Boucher 31 Chattanooga TN 5:29:23 3rd OA

.

4 John Wiygul 20 Chattanooga TN 5:34:53

.

5 Daniel Jessee 26 Atlanta GA 5:42:41

.

6 Pete Persolja 34 Ooltewah TN 6:01:14

.

7 John Brower 34 Ridgeland MS 6:02:49

.

8 Chad Wamack 38 Chattanooga TN 6:04:17

.

9 Britt Reynolds 41 Signal Mountain TN 6:04:25

.

10 Kevin Croft 35 Soddy Daisy TN 6:04:27

.

11 Michael Scherzer 43 Ringgold GA 6:19:35

.

12 Robert Lewellen 38 Alpharetta GA 6:23:50

.

13 Todd Henderson 41 Sylacauga AL 6:26:46

.

14 Sally Brooking 53 Marietta GA 6:30:48 1st Female

.

15 Marty Coleman 48 Marietta GA 6:32:54

.

16 Jeffery Wiese 28 Chattanooga TN 6:36:23

.

17 Ryan Cobb 33 Acworth GA 6:46:45

.

18 Scott Howell 31 Chattanooga TN 6:47:10

.

19 Brian Williams 28 Knoxville TN 6:47:17

.

20 Jon Derry 20 Decatur AL 6:52:17

.

21 John Dorough 32 Chattanooga TN 6:52:26

.

22 Dreama Campbell 37 Chattanooga TN 6:52:39 2nd Female

.

23 Hiram Rogers 51 Knoxville TN 6:52:49

.

24 Cody Bowers 23 Nashville TN 6:56:46

.

25 Anna Morgan 41 Dunlap TN 6:56:55 3rd Female

.

26 Perry Sebastian 49 Columbus GA 6:57:20

.

27 Crandall Caughman 39 Chattanooga TN 6:59:49

.

28 Lisa Purul 36 Panama City Bea FL 7:10:17 F

.

29 Scott Griffith 35 Niceville FL 7:10:22

.

30 Jason Hamrick 34 Harrison TN 7:12:37

.

31 John Fellers 37 Chattanooga TN 7:14:01

.

32 Tim Udouj 33 Greenville SC 7:14:31

.

33 Ryan Brown 30 Chelsea AL 7:27:47

.

34 Roman Szczesniak 37 Braselton GA 7:28:28

.

35 Thomas Booker 49 Knoxville TN 7:32:26

.

36 Malinda Honkus 39 Knoxville TN 7:32:29 F

.

37 Steve Freemerman 42 Smyrna GA 7:34:06

.

38 Shane Shelton 18 Harrison TN 7:37:25

.

39 Jason Rockman 36 Smyrna GA 7:37:48

.

40 Charlie Hall 30 Greenville SC 7:37:53

.

41 Craig Kelly 61 Huntsville AL 7:39:01

.

42 Shawn Fairleigh 33 Clarksville TN 7:39:05

.

43 Alan Roche 25 Clarksville TN 7:50:38

.

44 Sam Alexander 30 Nashville TN 7:50:51

.

45 Steve Jernigan 46 Huntsville AL 7:52:11

.

46 Lisa Arnold 40 Hendersonville NC 8:02:01 F

.

47 Whitney Medlen 23 Madison AL 8:02:13 F

.

48 Joshua Bateman 21 Decatur AL 8:02:18

.

49 Michael Hill 49 Nashville TN 8:11:13

.

50 Tom Holland 38 Nashville TN 8:11:19

.

51 Belinda Young 40 Chatsworth GA 8:13:12 F

.

52 David Ray 50 Jefferson GA 8:23:37

.

53 Vikena Yutz 38 Dallas GA 8:23:41 F

.

54 Debbi Legg 45 Suwanee GA 8:24:20 F

.

55 Justin Searor 26 Nashville TN 8:35:00

.

56 Steve Gardosik 29 Nashville TN 8:35:45

.

57 Bruce Fox 65 Knoxville TN 8:35:49

.

58 James Copp 28 Springfield TN 8:36:39

.

59 Herb Kieklak 50 Gainesville FL 8:37:29

.

60 Tony Nyberg 41 Clarksville TN 8:38:10

.

Mike Hopton 57 Daphne AL

.

Bub Norgaar 53 Danville IL

.

Jim Halsey 48 Fishers IN

.

Curt Chambers 49 Hillsboro IN

.

Tim Tapscott 22 Birmaingham AL

.

Natalie Sims 35 Signal Mountain TN F