Posted on

2004 StumpJump Results- 50k

Stump Jump 50k

2004 Results

Men’s

Results

1   

1 Josh Beckham           4:19:36

2   

2 Jay Curwen             4:31:56

3   

3 Brian Costilow         4:36:16

4   

4 Michael Green          4:39:58

5   

5 Neil Struby            4:43:30

6   

6 Jim Farmer             4:52:39

7   

7 Jeff Smock             4:56:22

8

  10 Matthew Davies         5:04:19

9

 

11 John Bridges           5:06:10

10 

12 Steve Kirk             5:06:17

11 

13 Jason Snyder           5:17:07

12 

16 Paul Lowery            5:21:27

13 

17 James Wueste           5:22:21

14  18 Richard

Schick         5:24:49

15 

19 Craig Brimer           5:25:07

16 

20 Marty Coleman          5:29:49

17 

21 Jack Kilislian         5:31:12

18 

22 John Brower            5:33:25

19 

24 Andrew Hackett         5:34:51

20 

26 Mike Dobies            5:41:37

21 

27 Nick Keenan            5:41:37

22 

29 Stuart Abcug           5:42:28

23  30 Bruce

Novkov           5:42:28

24 

31 Thad Whitfield         5:42:28

25 

32 Andrew Pipkin          5:45:11

26 

33 David MaGuirk          5:48:05

27 

35 John O’Brien           5:53:57

28 

37 Benjamin Kadas         5:57:21

29 

38 Craig Kelly            5:57:25

30 

40 David Dalton           6:01:02

31 

41 Scott Anderson         6:03:01

32 

43 John Spencer           6:05:11

33 

44 Randy Saxon            6:06:40

34 

45 James Rudd             6:09:14

35 

46 Stan Wullschleger      6:24:03

36 

48 Troy Link              6:39:18

37 

49 Nick Nicholson         6:41:21

38 

50 John Jeffrey           6:48:04

39 

51 Tim Davis              6:52:54

40 

52 John Saunders          6:59:40

41 

53 Brett Noerager         6:59:58

42 

54 Michael Hopton         7:02:30

43 

56 William Emberson       7:03:30

44 

57 Tyler Robertson        7:03:33

45 

60 Clifton Goodgame       7:08:39

46 

62 Kerry Trammel          7:12:36

47 

63 Chad Wamack            7:12:36

48 

64 Rob Apple              7:14:01

49 

66 Mathew Baird           7:16:57

50 

67 Mike Hopton            7:21:56

51 

68 Mike Taylor            7:24:08

52 

71 Allbino Hurtado        7:32:51

53 

72 Evan Butler            7:37:03

54 

74 Herb Hedgecock         7:37:23

55 

75 Larry Rigsby           7:41:57

56 

76 Bill Matheny           7:42:13

57 

77 Dennis Bisnette        7:44:17

58 

78 David Dill             7:46:17

59 

80 Michael Montgomery     7:48:04

60 

81 Jerry Anderson         7:49:52

61 

82 Bo Grist               7:51:05

62 

83 Jon Fisher             7:54:32

63 

84 Dennis Blackmon        7:54:38

64 

85 Brenton Floyd          7:56:08

65 

86 Robbie Blackmon        7:59:16

66 

87 Shawn Gilland          8:01:29

67 

91 Russell Fisher         8:01:49

68 

93 Karl Kersey            8:05:39

69 

95 Mike Woods             8:08:17

70 

96 James Cutting          8:09:51

71 

97 Douglas Mitchell       8:15:43

72 

98 Ryan Butterick         8:15:43

73  99 Douglas Mitchell      

8:15:43

74 100 George Flynn          

8:25:01

75 101 Jean Smith            

9:27:00

Women’s

Results

1   

8 Sarah Keller           4:57:19

2    9

Tamara Zagustin        5:03:35

3  

14 Sally Brooking         5:18:29

4  

15 Roberta Orr           

5:18:51

5  

23 Heather Stone         

5:34:50

6  

25 Courtney Watkins       5:35:54

7  

28 Shelly Stephens        5:41:53

8  

34 Susan Donnelly         5:49:25

9  

36 Holley LeCroy          5:56:41

10 

39 Kathleen Daumer        6:00:14

11 

42 Denise Walters         6:04:08

12 

55 LuzMaria Ronse         7:03:07

13 

58 Mimi Hughes            7:04:01

14 

59 Caroline Van           7:08:38

15 

61 Carol Farmer           7:11:19

16 

65 Cindy Akins            7:14:10

17 

69 Linda Sledge           7:28:26

18 

70 Diane Taylor           7:28:26

19 

73 Eliza Weston           7:37:23

20 

79 Iva Lightsey           7:46:17

21 

88 Bonna Delacruz         8:01:29

22 

90 Raz Estridge           8:01:49

23 

92 Joy Ponder             8:04:02

24 

94 Heather McIntosh       8:05:39