Posted on

2003 StumpJump Results- 50k

Stump Jump 50k

2003 Results

Men’s Results

1   

1 Dewayne Satterfield    4:26:35

2   

2 Jamie Dial             4:30:49

3   

3 Sheridan Ames          4:40:34

4   

4 Scott Tucker           4:46:11

5   

5 Dennis Markus          4:53:06

6   

6 Jay Curwen             4:53:51

7   

7 Mike Cosentino         4:58:06

8   

8 Jeff Edmonds           5:01:20

9   

9 William Eunicks        5:03:04

10 

10 Matt Davies            5:04:57

11 

11 Jim Farmer             5:06:37

12 

12 Steve Kirk             5:10:30

13 

13 Brian Costilow         5:14:28

14 

14 Carl Laniak            5:16:58

15 

15 Jason Snyder           5:22:40

16 

16 John Brower            5:28:28

17 

17 Thad Whitfield         5:26:33

18 

19 Marty Coleman         

5:38:35

19 

22 Robert Youngren        5:53:04

20 

23 Michael Montgomery     5:53:40

21 

24 Rick Gray              5:59:36

22 

25 Jesse Wilson           6:03:46

23 

26 Patrick McCormick      6:07:26

24 

27 Michael Parker         6:07:46

25 

28 Richard Schick         6:08:34

26 

29 Wade Wootan            6:09:23

27 

30 Richard Henri          6:13:03

28 

31 Jay Hallinan           6:15:33

29 

32 Tracy Gartman          6:15:41

30 

34 Andrew Hackett         6:17:56

31 

35 Mike Samuelson         6:25:48

32 

36 Jeff Weathersby        6:27:25

33 

37 Brian Smith            6:32:11

34 

38 Craig Kelly            6:34:19

35 

39 Craig Brimer           6:44:08

36 

40 Geoff Sidoli           6:45:46

37 

41 Mike Hopton            6:48:36

38 

42 Douglas Gusitsch       6:52:15

39 

43 Jeff Puster            6:52:54

40 

45 Leon Fyte              6:53:39

41 

46 Stuart Abcug           6:54:38

42 

47 Charlie Bastnagel      6:57:23

43 

48 Brenden Anderson       6:57:30

44 

49 Alan Grubb             7:10:18

45 

50 Bo Grist               7:10:19

46 

52 Randy Saxon            7:17:50

47 

54 Johnny Jonakin         7:19:37

48 

55 Rob Apple              7:19:40

49 

56 Mario Lopez            7:21:08

50 

57 John Saunders          7:22:20

51 

58 Dennis Bisnette        7:24:03

52 

59 Derek Lance            7:24:45

53 

61 Todd Wells             7:27:39

54 

62 Kevin Fordham          7:34:49

55 

63 Howard Thompson        7:34:49

56 

68 Charlie Raper          7:56:49

57 

74 Elmer Beardshall       8:48:30

58  75 Andrew Colee           8:53:12

Women’s Results

1  

18 Sally Brooking         5:31:40

2  

20 Heather Stone         

5:46:50

3  

21 Kathy Youngren         5:53:00

4  

33 Beth Nabors            6:17:51

5  

44 Trisha Renner         

6:53:39

6  

51 Leslie Trammell        7:13:02

7  

53 Carol Farmer          

7:18:27

8  

60 Kerry Trammell         7:24:46

9  

64 Cindy Akins            7:41:42

10 

65 Joy Ponder             7:43:42

11 

66 Laura Fritz            7:51:51

12 

67 Paula Guffey           7:51:51

13 

69 Tiffany Young          8:17:47

14 

70 Samantha Beardslee     8:19:07

15 

71 Diane Taylor           8:19:07

16 

72 Laura Nagy             8:23:39

17 

73 Jane Owen              8:43:40

18  76 Antha

Estridge         8:55:48