2005 StumpJump 50K & 11M Race Results

   
STUMPJUMP TRAIL RUN
50 KILOMETER RACE
Signal Mountain, Tennessee
October 8, 2005

MENS RESULTS

    1 Bryan Dayton                    32 Boulder                CO 4:01:17
    2 Josh Beckham                    29 Nashville              TN 4:09:38
    3 Jeff Edmonds                    28 Nashville              TN 4:22:33
    4 John Anderson                   27 Boulder                CO 4:22:33
    5 Andy Anderson                   28 Boulder                CO 4:22:34
    6 Christophe Lanaud               38 Guilderland            NY 4:27:45
    7 Tom Sell                        38 Chattanooga            TN 4:43:55
    8 Big Robinson                    31 Huntsville             AL 5:01:15
    9 Ben Knoernschild                22 Memphis                TN 5:01:51
   10 Josh Wheeler                    17 Signal Mtn             TN 5:19:50
   11 Matt Sims                       33 Chattanoga             TN 5:19:52
   12 Jason Callaway                  30 Roswell                GA 5:21:16
   13 Keith Woodall                   43 Springfield            TN 5:22:16
   14 Billy Simpson                   50 Memphis                TN 5:28:36
   15 John Jeffery                    28 Columbus               GA 5:40:40
   16 John Genet                      47 Colorado Springs       CO 5:41:34
   17 John Spencer                    51 Dickson                TN 5:44:25
   18 Phil Canning                    41 Atlanta                GA 5:48:49
   19 Ryan M. Brown                   26 Chelsea                AL 5:51:25
   20 Marty Coleman                   44 Marietta               GA 5:51:30
   21 Jay Perry                       27 Chattanooga            TN 5:52:51
   22 John Wiygul                     16 Ooltewah               TN 5:54:35
   23 Jody Evans                      35 Salt Lake City         UT 6:00:40
   24 Nick Keenan                     31 Nashville              TN 6:03:40
   25 Rick Schultz                    43 Morriston              FL 6:05:24
   26 Richard Schick                  56 Marietta               GA 6:08:32
   27 Florin Panaitescu               28 Bluffton               SC 6:09:12
   28 Jason Bakewell                  23 Omaha                  NE 6:11:02
   29 Steve Carter                    39 Huntsville             AL 6:11:35
   30 David Clark                     51 Houston                MS 6:12:23
   31 Robert Newcocmer                46 Decatur                GA 6:13:31
   32 Beau Wendholt                   26 Chattanooga            TN 6:13:38
   33 Nathan Kile                     30 Statesboro             GA 6:14:46
   34 Walker Bickerstaff              26 Columbus               GA 6:15:47
   35 Wayne Heckler                   55 Gadsden                AL 6:15:53
   36 Michael Alley                   32 Chattanooga            TN 6:17:03
   37 Kelly LeNeave                   28 Paducah                KY 6:19:05
   38 Michael Smithson                46 Lawrenceville          GA 6:19:49
   39 Nathan Green                    28 Rome                   GA 6:26:59
   40 Mike Hopton                     53 Daphne                 AL 6:27:58
   41 Jay Crosson                     42 Nashville              TN 6:29:25
   42 Chris Booth                     33 Nashville              TN 6:30:43
   43 Bill Wallace                    42 Suwanee                GA 6:32:40
   44 Tim Davis                       37 Harrison               TN 6:34:47
   45 Christoph Berentto              18 Clay                   AL 6:35:17
   46 Patrick Flanagan                20 Huntsville             AL 6:42:59
   47 Johnny Jonakin                  61 Gadsden                AL 6:44:12
   48 Craig Kelly                     37 Huntsville             AL 6:47:14
   49 Tony Crumpton                   33 Leeds                  AL 6:47:22
   50 Jack Renyolds                   37 Huntsville             AL 6:48:44
   51 Rick Caffy                      45 Murfreesboro           TN 6:51:32
   52 Zach Cowart                     29 Chattanooga            TN 6:52:02
   53 Karl Kersey                     39 Nashville              TN 6:52:41
   54 Jon Fisher                      35 Murfreesboro           TN 6:52:42
   55 Brenton Floyd                   20 Harrison               TN 6:55:33
   56 Jerry Anderson                  54 Greeneville            TN 6:56:23
   57 Kerry Trammell                  49 Oak Ridge              TN 6:58:44
   58 Mark Barnes                     49 Carrollton             GA 6:59:35
   59 Matthew Coyle                   53 Franklin               TN 7:06:22
   60 Chris Berg                      20 Fayetteville           NC 7:07:21
   61 Bob Braddock                    55 Chattanooga            TN 7:08:27
   62 Kelley Stonis                   30 Atlanta                GA 7:10:28
   63 Jeff Tambornini                 48 Knoxville              TN 7:11:14
   64 Randy Saxon                     45 Laurel                 MS 7:12:05
   65 J. Ian Bergin                   29 Laurel                 MS 7:12:06
   66 Josh Porter                     28 Hixson                 TN 7:12:07
   67 Chris McCartt                   36 New Castle             IN 7:14:40
   68 John Spillane                   38 Wayne                  PA 7:19:12
   69 Trent Williamson                37 Cordon                 TN 7:19:51
   70 Brad Woolsey                    28 Afton                  TN 7:19:54
   71 Billy Yeager                    47 Brentwood              TN 7:20:37
   72 Ned Jones                       42 Huntsville             AL 7:25:15
   73 Billy Brink                     45 Killen                 AL 7:25:19
   74 Robert Culp                     37 Honolulu               HI 7:25:39
   75 Justin Mahan                    36 Canton                 GA 7:26:39
   76 Kurt Stinemetz                  51 Prattville             AL 7:28:25
   77 Rob Apple                          Murfreesboro           TN 7:31:56
   78 Cody Luebbe                     20 Fayetteville           NC 7:40:10
   79 Gary McGowan                    50 Forest Park            IL 7:42:35
   80 Brian Rogers                    36 Athens                 TN 7:44:02
   81 James Anderson                  51 Columbia               TN 7:44:14
   82 Jason Crouch                    30 Maryville              TN 7:44:14
   83 Jason West                      19 Statesboro             GA 7:46:38
   84 Steve Meeks                     48 Heuytown               AL 7:47:21
   85 Paul Willis                     44 Brentwood              TN 7:50:29
   86 Jeff Gabbard                    50 Erlanger               KY 7:51:10
   87 James Cutting                   41 Elkmont                AL 7:51:11
   88 Jon Ross                        36 Acworth                GA 7:52:07
   89 Steve Cipelle                   68 Florence               AL 7:58:56
   90 Ryan  Butterick                 25 Memphis                TN 8:06:00
   91 Joe Sheehan                     32 Brentwood              TN 8:08:51
   92 Charles Brown                   45 Ridgeland              MS 8:08:52
   93 Dennis Covington                48 Franklin               TN 8:08:52
   94 Kent Satterfield                50 Greenville             SC 8:11:28
   95 Rick Murphy                     47 Bowling Green          KY 8:23:53
   96 Leo Flynn                       51 Gurley                 AL 8:34:14

 WOMENS RESULTS

    1 Lisa Ledet                      44 Boulder                CO 5:26:21
    2 Becky Leahy                     31 Florissant             MO 5:28:54
    3 Avril Copeland                  27 Nashville              TN 5:37:25
    4 Sally Brooking                  48 Marietta               GA 5:51:31
    5 Rebecca Anderson                27 Boulder                CO 6:11:21
    6 Tara Crowley                    27 Denver                 CO 6:11:21
    7 Kathleen Daumer                 30 Knoxville              TN 6:19:01
    8 Robin Meagher                   25 Lexington              KY 6:26:45
    9 Natalie Sims                    32 Chattanooga            TN 6:28:00
   10 Anna Mercer                        Chattanooga            TN 6:36:06
   11 Cindy Akins                     29 Cleveland              TN 6:53:17
   12 Debbi Legg                      41 Suwanee                GA 7:02:16
   13 Lynn Mooney                     43 Marietta               GA 7:02:16
   14 Katie Grove                     27 Atlanta                GA 7:19:58
   15 Diane Taylor                    49 Nashville              TN 7:20:19
   16 Leslie Trammell                 49 Oak Ridge              TN 7:27:01
   17 Abigail Meadows                 35 Whitewood              VA 7:35:43
   18 Linda Sale                      28 Marietta               GA 7:43:12
   19 Amanda Schaltenbrand            28 Marietta               GA 7:43:13
   20 Linda Clanton                   58 Florence               AL 7:48:12
   21 Sharon Russ                     42 Florence               AL 8:10:08
   22 Linda Satterfield               50 Greenville             SC 8:11:28
   23 Mona Landry                     45 Decatur                GA 8:12:54
   24 Carol Farmer                    38 Hixson                 TN 8:34:17
   25 Lynn Seeger                     40 Chattanooga            TN 8:34:17 

      
                                    STUMPJUMP TRAIL RUN
                                       11 MILE RACE
                                Signal Mountain, Tennessee
                                      October 8, 2005

                                      MENS RESULTS

    1 Geno Phillips                   34 Chattanooga            TN 1:08:05
    2 Barry Lucas                     39 Maryville              TN 1:08:30
    3 Justin Wilson                   27 Fayetteville           NC 1:14:37
    4 Jeff Morris                     27 Ooltewah               TN 1:16:02
    5 David Cook                      31 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:20:20
    6 John Cudar                      29 Columbus               MS 1:20:46
    7 David Dalton                    43 Ooltewah               TN 1:21:02
    8 Bruce Tanksley                  46 Murfreesboro           TN 1:21:30
    9 Andy Johnson                    21 Collegedale            TN 1:21:43
   10 Nathan  Moulder                 24 Chattanooga            TN 1:21:59
   11 Daniel Stephen                  34 Acworth                GA 1:22:10
   12 Rob Scott                       30 Chattanooga            TN 1:23:15
   13 Tom Knopp                       40 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:25:09
   14 Johnny Buice                    51 Douglasville           GA 1:25:25
   15 James Arwood                    37 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:26:15
   16 Robert Jefferson                29 Arlington              VA 1:28:22
   17 Chris Skelton                   42 Athens                 GA 1:28:42
   18 Chris Bullard                   19 Augusta                GA 1:29:37
   19 John Pound                      35 Chattanooga            TN 1:29:48
   20 Daryl Street                    48 Tracy City             TN 1:30:49
   21 Robert Kuvlisek                 26 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:30:50
   22 Jeff West                       50 Madison                AL 1:31:11
   23 Chris Peringer                  32 Villa Rica             GA 1:32:35
   24 William Lee                        Kingston               GA 1:33:21
   25 Rodney Vincent                  39 Marietta               GA 1:33:34
   26 Ryan Fitzpatrick                22 Suawanee               GA 1:33:41
   27 Jim Quick                       54 Meridian               MS 1:33:47
   28 Nick LaCott                     36 Cumming                GA 1:34:31
   29 Paul Talbott                    41 Chattanooga            TN 1:34:37
   30 Ryan Hipp                       26 Rome                   GA 1:35:40
   31 William Schuelke                37 Marietta               GA 1:35:42
   32 Rob Frank                       31 Marietta               GA 1:36:05
   33 Matthew Hurst                   29 Lookout Mtn.           TN 1:36:29
   34 Jeff Schuelke                   34 Atlanta                GA 1:36:34
   35 Tony Fiore                      39 Hoover                 AL 1:37:56
   36 Tad Brisendine                  31 Birmingham             AL 1:38:13
   37 Flash Cunningham                54 East Ridge             TN 1:38:20
   38 Elliott Hardin                  32 Canto                  GA 1:38:33
   39 Scott Richardson                34 Jersey City            NJ 1:38:59
   40 Greg Lindley                    37 Dayton                 TN 1:39:46
   41 Todd Schuelke                   29 Atlanta                GA 1:39:47
   42 Kelly Von Canon                 34 Chattanooga            TN 1:39:49
   43 Joshua McGlamery                23 Atlanta                GA 1:40:39
   44 Spencer Harris                  41 Tupelo                 MS 1:42:19
   45 Kenneth Locke                   45 Nashville              TN 1:42:54
   46 Erik Pardue                     35 Gainesville            GA 1:43:28
   47 Bart Wallin                     24 Fort Olgethorp GA      GA 1:43:31
   48 Mark Quarles                    42 Nashville              TN 1:44:35
   49 Eric Carlson                    45 Rocky Face             GA 1:45:06
   50 Bob Cutrer                      56 Hixson                 TN 1:45:39
   51 Doug Roselle                    49 Chattanooga            TN 1:46:54
   52 Brad Westerbeck                 30 Rome                   GA 1:48:40
   53 Tim Schippmann                  36 Cumming                GA 1:48:51
   54 Jay Johnson                     49 Birmingham             AL 1:48:56
   55 Casey Jones                     74 Atlanta                GA 1:49:15
   56 David Latty                     37 Lula                   GA 1:50:30
   57 Gabriel Johnson                 31 Alpharetta             GA 1:50:36
   58 Nathaniel Johnson               31 Smyrna                 GA 1:50:38
   59 Jake Wheeler                    15 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:50:55
   60 David Milner                    41 Lithia Springs         GA 1:51:00
   61 Stan Skelton                    35 Columbus               MS 1:51:50
   62 Travis Clark                    33 Columbus               GA 1:51:59
   63 Seth Roberts                    22 Manchester             TN 1:52:14
   64 Tim Smith                       25 Hixson                 TN 1:52:19
   65 Michael Murdzek                 32 Harvest                AL 1:53:32
   66 Richard Tyner                   51 Blounville             TN 1:55:05
   67 George Hovanec                  48 Chattanooga            TN 1:59:21
   68 James Sagen                     46 Fort Campbell          KY 2:00:36
   69 Theresa Reed                    35 Chattanooga            TN 2:02:25
   70 Wayne Clanton                   61 Flo                    AL 2:08:34
   71 Wade Stephens                   35 Chattanooga            TN 2:08:39
   72 Rick Gray                       51 Ringgold               GA 2:11:59
   73 John Croft                      58 Marietta               GA 2:14:49 

                                     WOMENS RESULTS

    1 Courtney Watkins                33 Atlanta                GA 1:23:32
    2 Gretchen Hammel                 27 Chattanooga            TN 1:25:19
    3 Shelly Stephens                 32 Chattanooga            TN 1:27:24
    4 Elizabeth Schick                43 Gainesville            FL 1:28:16
    5 Sarah Turner                                                 1:31:54
    6 Anna Morgan                     37 Dunlap                 TN 1:36:59
    7 Allison Brooks                  41 Nashville              TN 1:44:06
    8 Kelly Penn                      40 Bryson City            NC 1:44:51
    9 Quintin Ellison                 38 Bryson City            NC 1:44:52
   10 Jenna Boyd                      31 Atlanta                GA 1:45:03
   11 Gay Reilly                      43 Smithfield             VA 1:46:50
   12 Dreama Campbell                 33 Chattanooga            TN 1:47:34
   13 Lynda Webber                    46 Chattanooga            TN 1:48:42
   14 Catherine Smith                 24 Chattanooga            TN 1:49:05
   15 Therese Schlarter               30 Chattanooga            TN 1:49:07
   16 Mary Richards                   51 Atlanta                GA 1:49:14
   17 Lawrie Booth                    34 Nashville              NC 1:50:00
   18 Shauna McMahn                   30 Franklin               TN 1:50:16
   19 Rowanne McKnight                34 Nashville              TN 1:50:18
   20 Nancy McKnight                  25 Chattanooga            TN 1:50:19
   21 Dawn Toronto                    37 Guilderland            NY 1:50:35
   22 Alicia Milner                   37 Lithia Springs         GA 1:50:44
   23 Kristie Lee                     36 Kingston               GA 1:51:16
   24 Leslie Jeffery                  27 Columbus               GA 1:51:58
   25 Ashley Shafer                   21 Apison                 TN 1:53:29
   26 Sheila Newsome                  32 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:53:56
   27 Rachel Hammers                  24 Nashville              TN 1:55:44
   28 Laura Henry                     24 Signal Mtn.            TN 1:55:47
   29 Jennifer Purvis                 25 Fairview               NC 1:56:27
   30 Paige Phillips                  32 Chattanooga            TN 1:58:15
   31 Susan Parker                    29 Duluth                 GA 1:59:22
   32 Amber Worrell                   26 Nashville              TN 2:01:39
   33 Anita Jones                     29 Chattanooga            TN 2:02:39
   34 Michelle Taylor                 31 Albertville            AL 2:04:59
   35 Maggie Coyle                    52 Franklin               TN 2:11:34
   36 Grace Stephen                   38 Acworth                GA 2:21:00
   37 Caroline Carns                  47 Nashville              TN 2:23:45
   38 Diane Quick                     52 Meridian               MS 2:48:24
   39 Naomi Flanagan                  46 Huntsville             AL 2:48:32
   40 Susan Carroll                   44 Albertville            AL 3:09:16
   41 Sharon Farmer                   31 Soddy Daisy            TN 3:26:29
   42 Deb Chichester                  43 Stone Mtn.             GA 3:26:53